GOLDEN BOYS vs COOL CRUISERS

vs

Details

Date Time Competition Season
12/08/2017 11:45 am Tal Premier League Tal Premier League 2017

Venue

NOR-01
25 Parkfield Dr, Northolt UB5 5NR, UK

Results

TeamInnings Total1's,2'sWickets LostOversOutcome
COOL CRUISERS1500920Win
GOLDEN BOYS12968820Loss

COOL CRUISERS

# Player Position Total Runs By Batsmen 1's,2's Balls Faced Total 4s Total 6s Overs Bowled Maidens Runs Given Total Wickets
85Chandu PoothiAllRounder5424396140251
25Narendra NagothuAllRounder557000000
28Naresh ParuchuriAllRounder8410100000
10Sunil NagandlaAllRounder1313250040243
23Nathan BandariAllRounder1130040243
24Pradeep MungamuruguAllRounder2919221130251
7Sharath PuttaBatsman111000000
15Prasanna ChandranAllRounder846010000
36Sentil KumarAllRounder554000000
5Santosh Kumar DavidAllRounder335002081
9RajinikanthAllRounder000002081
 Extras23
 Total 150791228319011410

GOLDEN BOYS

# Player Position Total Runs By Batsmen 1's,2's Balls Faced Total 4s Total 6s Overs Bowled Maidens Runs Given Total Wickets
10Krishnakanth NakkaAllRounder226194030212
2Anil Kumar AliveliAllRounder441235520000
11Manohar Bharath AnumoluAllRounder8812000000
18Venugopal NavuluriAllRounder1717170030290
1Benerjee CherukuriAllRounder334000000
99Nayaz Basha SheikAllRounder3340040271
25Krishna Chaitanya AllaAllRounder3350040311
21Kishore KandlakuntaBowler9571040230
33Keshava Reddy SanthekudlurBatsman88120020191
13Ajay NarisettiBowler333000000
 Extras9
 Total 129681181022001505
Total Runs By Batsmen
120
127
1's,2's
68
79
Balls Faced
118
122
Total 4s
10
8
Total 6s
2
3
Overs Bowled
20
19
Maidens
0
0
Runs Given
150
114
Total Wickets
5
10

KO KO FT