GOLDEN BOYS vs UNITED TITANS

vs

Details

Date Time Competition Season
05/08/2017 11:45 am Tal Premier League 2017

Venue

NOR-01
25 Parkfield Dr, Northolt UB5 5NR, UK

Results

TeamInnings Total1's,2'sWickets LostOversOutcome
UNITED TITANS9763820Loss
GOLDEN BOYS10151719.2Win

UNITED TITANS

# Player Position Total Runs By Batsmen 1's,2's Balls Faced Total 4s Total 6s Overs Bowled Maidens Runs Given Total Wickets
430Vidyarthi KantumuchhuAllRounder558000000
1Upendra SangaAllRounder1140040192
21Vijay MulaparthiAllRounder11721100000
310Pavan Kumar CHAllRounder1915231040142
7Pradeep Raghu ChallathuruBatsmen,Wicket Keeper1612181040250
02Aravind KatragaddaAllRounder2270030160
3Nagaraju ChalamasettiAllRounder17916200000
18Vijaya Bhasakar PalavelliBatsmen,Wicket Keeper111114000000
10Satyapal PingiliAllRounder112002.340161
19Vijay DommataAllRounder0000020130
223Vamshi Krishna RekhnarAllRounder000000000
 Extras14
 Total 97631135019.3401035

GOLDEN BOYS

# Player Position Total Runs By Batsmen 1's,2's Balls Faced Total 4s Total 6s Overs Bowled Maidens Runs Given Total Wickets
10Krishnakanth NakkaAllRounder2420441041132
11Manohar Bharath AnumoluAllRounder001000000
2Anil Kumar AliveliAllRounder807200000
1Benerjee CherukuriAllRounder449000000
3Chandra Sekhar BandlaBowler9914001070
18Venugopal NavuluriAllRounder2713242130180
21Kishore KandlakuntaBowler1130040143
99Nayaz Basha SheikAllRounder11362030220
25Krishna Chaitanya AllaAllRounder5131040161
33Keshava Reddy SanthekudlurBatsman000001060
 Extras12
 Total 1015111181201966
Total Runs By Batsmen
89
83
1's,2's
51
63
Balls Faced
111
113
Total 4s
8
5
Total 6s
1
0
Overs Bowled
20
19.34
Maidens
1
0
Runs Given
96
103
Total Wickets
6
5

KO KO FT