TELUGU DARE DEVILS vs COOL CRUISERS

Details

Date Time Competition Season
19/08/2017 2:00 pm Tal Premier League 2017

Venue

Imperial College London,Heston Venu,TW5 9PQ
43 Crane Lodge Rd, Hounslow TW5 9PG, UK

Results

TeamInnings Total1's,2'sWickets LostOversOutcome
COOL CRUISERS1370318Win
TELUGU DARE DEVILS1340520Loss

COOL CRUISERS

# Player Position Total Runs By Batsmen 1's,2's Balls Faced Total 4s Total 6s Overs Bowled Maidens Runs Given Total Wickets
85Chandu PoothiAllRounder2020210040300
28Naresh ParuchuriAllRounder301825300000
15Prasanna ChandranAllRounder737100000
10Sunil NagandlaAllRounder3723322120180
7Sharath PuttaBatsman321821210000
5Santosh Kumar DavidAllRounder0000030160
9RajinikanthAllRounder0000040280
23Nathan BandariAllRounder0000040234
24Pradeep MungamuruguAllRounder0000030190
36Sentil KumarAllRounder000000000
 Extras11
 Total 13782106822001344

TELUGU DARE DEVILS

# Player Position Total Runs By Batsmen 1's,2's Balls Faced Total 4s Total 6s Overs Bowled Maidens Runs Given Total Wickets
27Hari Kiran RallapalliBatsman543851400000
14Vinay MopurBatsman24417220000
5Bhuvanendra ChiratlaAllRounder4028363040230
18Kranthi RayapaneniAllRounder0030030231
13Koushik AnagurthiBatsman624100000
11Lakshman NimmakayalaAllRounder0000020150
1Mahesh PadimallaAllRounder0000030200
3VijayaKrishna TummalapentaAllRounder0000020200
25Goutham NandulaAllRounder0000040200
 Extras10
 Total 134721111021801211
Total Runs By Batsmen
124
126
1's,2's
72
82
Balls Faced
111
106
Total 4s
10
8
Total 6s
2
2
Overs Bowled
18
20
Maidens
0
0
Runs Given
121
134
Total Wickets
1
4

KO KO FT